Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6104,729
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,9114,916
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7004,785
YaoundeCameroon 8,9125,538
YokoCameroon 8,8105,475
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,221759
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8131,748
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3901,485
YanjiChina 9,0465,621
YichangChina 10,5066,529
YinchuanChina 9,6235,980
YiningChina 8,6295,362
YariguiesColombia 5,3503,324
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0162,495
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9252,439
YazdIran 8,8605,506
YakushimaJapan 10,3976,461
YamagataJapan 9,3495,810
YamaguchiJapan 9,9706,196
YokkaichiJapan 9,7896,083
YokohamaJapan 9,6686,008
YonagoJapan 9,7996,089
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1516,930
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4977,766
YeMyanmar 12,0927,514
YolaNigeria 8,4835,271
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9626,191
YurimaguasPeru 6,8034,227
YekaterinburgRussia 6,7314,183
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3655,198
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,3365,180
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7952,358
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2012,611
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,2682,031
York, PaUsa 1,8121,126
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,8171,129
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,4402,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -