Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,60410,318
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0669,362
WilliamtownAustralia 16,14510,033
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7069,138
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82910,458
WoomeraAustralia 16,79310,435
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4559,604
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 208129
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,596992
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6162,247
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,9142,432
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,513940
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8231,133
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1181,316
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4791,540
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7412,946
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1045,036
WajimaJapan 9,5185,914
WakamatsuJapan 9,4425,867
WakayamaJapan 9,8956,149
WakkanaiJapan 8,5535,315
WajirKenya 10,9196,785
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5317,165
WindhoekNamibia 11,6647,248
WaihiNew Zealand 15,0079,326
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,0339,342
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,9879,313
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0899,376
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2899,501
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,3419,533
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,0419,347
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1769,430
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0199,333
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1619,421
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0849,374
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,0479,350
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,0309,340
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2859,499
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,0679,362
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,3379,531
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2489,476
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3669,549
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3659,548
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6029,695
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9759,306
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,0909,377
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0389,345
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,7319,776
WintonNew Zealand 16,10710,009
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0499,352
WarsawPoland 5,4223,370
WroclawPoland 5,2813,282
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4775,889
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3475,808
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,5435,309
WauSudan 9,6155,975
WaddingtonUk 4,1722,593
Waco, TxUsa 3,5142,184
Wake IslandUsa 10,3496,431
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,0291,882
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,6141,624
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,5571,589
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,6882,292
Walnut, IlUsa 2,2091,373
Warren, OhUsa 1,8571,154
Warren, PaUsa 1,6791,043
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,5191,565
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,9321,201
Washington, IaUsa 2,4031,493
Washington, InUsa 2,3161,439
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,9291,820
Watertown, NyUsa 1,371852
Watertown, SdUsa 2,3961,489
Watertown, WiUsa 2,0711,287
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,9451,209
Waverly, OhUsa 2,1341,326
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,8971,800
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0771,912
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,7401,703
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,4412,138
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0881,919
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,9541,214
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7821,107
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,3082,056
West Point, GaUsa 2,8101,746
West Point, NyUsa 1,6241,009
White Hall, IlUsa 2,4671,533
Whitestown, InUsa 2,1761,352
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3702,094
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,9911,858
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,6112,244
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,6351,016
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1261,321
Williamson, WvUsa 2,1911,362
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6801,044
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,6201,628
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7821,107
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8071,123
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,4411,517
Windsor, IlUsa 2,4151,501
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,1341,326
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3111,436
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,0012,486
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,0781,291
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,5621,592
Winslow, AzUsa 4,0052,489
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,4591,528
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,9751,227
Wooster, OhUsa 1,9151,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -