Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1887,574
UaupesBrazil 6,0793,777
UbatubaBrazil 8,9455,558
UberabaBrazil 8,4825,271
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5231,568
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7895,462
UpernavikGreenland 2,0601,280
UummannaqGreenland 1,9041,183
UdineItaly 5,4353,377
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9933,724
UenoJapan 9,8176,100
UnzendakeJapan 10,1466,305
UrakawaJapan 8,8745,514
UshibukaJapan 10,2086,344
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5435,930
UwajimaJapan 10,0536,247
UkmergeLithuania 5,3933,351
UtenaLithuania 5,4163,365
UlaangomMongolia 8,2195,107
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5785,331
UlgiiMongolia 8,2785,144
UliastaiMongolia 8,5105,288
UmnugoviMongolia 8,2985,157
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6585,380
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6165,975
UfaRussia 6,7634,203
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1493,200
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1475,062
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7644,203
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9764,956
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6923,537
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8814,276
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0704,394
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9803,716
Umm BeninSudan 9,4975,902
UmeňSweden 4,6402,883
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,1867,573
Udon ThaniThailand 11,9297,413
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,8677,374
UrfaTurkey 7,5934,718
UsakTurkey 6,9474,317
Uman’Ukraine 6,1593,827
UzgorodUkraine 5,7513,574
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,9151,190
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,9431,207
Urbana, IlUsa 2,2751,414
Urbana, OhUsa 2,0611,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -