Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,2965,777
TiranaAlbania 6,1793,839
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8274,242
TebessaAlgeria 5,9413,692
TimimounAlgeria 5,9473,695
TindoufAlgeria 5,5423,444
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0033,730
TrelewArgentina 10,8986,772
TucumanArgentina 9,0795,642
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7239,771
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7229,770
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4788,997
TibooburraAustralia 16,37810,178
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1559,417
TshaneBotswana 12,0867,510
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7144,793
TarauacaBrazil 7,0114,357
TauaBrazil 7,1894,467
TefeBrazil 6,4714,021
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4265,236
TeresinaBrazil 7,0184,361
TiriosBrazil 5,9283,684
TorresBrazil 9,4975,901
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4744,023
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,5275,299
TriunfoBrazil 7,4594,635
TucuruiBrazil 6,6954,160
TuriacuBrazil 6,5834,091
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,1081,310
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8442,389
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8172,372
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2011,368
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7101,684
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9531,214
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7021,058
Timmins, OnCanada 1,217756
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9702,467
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,538956
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,543959
Trenton, OnCanada 1,415880
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,493928
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 995618
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4196,475
TaiyuanChina 9,7396,052
TaoyuanChina 11,1036,900
TengchongChina 11,0186,847
TønderDenmark 4,5972,857
TylstrupDenmark 4,5242,811
TystofteDenmark 4,7102,927
TamayoDominican Republic 4,0652,526
TahrirEgypt 7,7174,795
TantaEgypt 7,7224,799
TallinEstonia 5,1023,170
TartuEstonia 5,2633,271
TampereFinland 4,9313,064
TurkuFinland 4,9243,060
ToulonFrance 5,2143,240
ToulouseFrance 4,8973,043
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5826,576
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,6597,245
TchibanGabon 9,4925,898
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4984,659
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7972,981
TamaleGhana 7,6224,736
ThessalonikiGreece 6,4293,995
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,6414,127
TimehriGuyana 5,4253,371
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,8643,023
TelaHonduras 4,6962,918
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,2137,589
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,2137,589
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,8179,208
TabrizIran 7,8914,904
TeheranIran 8,3585,194
Tel AvivIsrael 7,8394,871
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,0993,790
TarvisioItaly 5,4233,370
TermoliItaly 5,8443,632
TorinoItaly 5,1843,222
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1673,211
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,0143,737
TrevicoItaly 5,9333,687
TrevisoItaly 5,4043,358
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,4943,414
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1783,218
TabouIvory Coast 7,6944,781
TadotsuJapan 9,9166,162
TakadaJapan 9,5205,916
TakamatsuJapan 9,9076,156
TakayamaJapan 9,6445,993
TanegashimaJapan 10,3556,435
TatenoJapan 9,5905,959
TateyamaJapan 9,7116,035
TokushimaJapan 9,9256,167
TokyoJapan 9,6395,990
TomakomaiJapan 8,8555,502
TottoriJapan 9,7776,075
ToyamaJapan 9,5855,956
ToyookaJapan 9,7606,065
TsuJapan 9,8136,098
TsurugaJapan 9,7236,042
TsuyamaJapan 9,8276,106
TurgayKazakhstan 7,5164,671
TripoliLebanon 7,6714,767
TobrukLibya 7,2104,481
TripoliLibya 6,4814,027
TelsiaiLithuania 5,2203,244
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,3148,273
TolanaroMadagascar 13,7658,553
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,4168,337
ThyoloMalawi 12,2357,603
TawauMalaysia 13,4338,347
TessalitMali 6,7694,206
TimbuktuMali 6,8214,239
TombMali 6,8274,242
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1393,815
TacubayaMexico 4,7892,976
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,4482,764
TarialanMongolia 8,3635,197
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4185,231
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5925,339
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9585,566
TangierMorocco 5,0253,123
TarfayaMorocco 5,2133,239
TazaMorocco 5,2663,273
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,4717,128
TaungooMyanmar 11,6657,249
ThandweMyanmar 11,6747,254
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3328,906
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9299,899
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,9789,308
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0359,964
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,3169,518
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,1589,420
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0909,377
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,0069,325
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,09810,003
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,0289,338
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,0569,356
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,1239,397
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,9939,317
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2259,461
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7969,816
TimaruNew Zealand 15,8029,820
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,6399,718
TahouaNiger 7,5124,668
TillaberyNiger 7,3334,557
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7876,082
TromsoNorway 4,2952,669
TrondheimNorway 4,2292,628
ThumraitOman 10,2196,350
TacnaPeru 8,1075,038
TarapotoPeru 6,8744,272
TrujilloPeru 7,0864,403
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,5907,824
TorunPoland 5,2373,254
TimisoaraRomania 5,9153,675
TambovRussia 6,3553,949
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,3365,180
TaraRussia 7,1104,418
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,3673,956
TermezRussia 8,8825,520
TernejRussia 8,7005,407
TobolskRussia 6,8264,242
TomskRussia 7,3774,584
Tot’MaRussia 5,8203,617
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0483,759
TuapseRussia 6,9954,347
TuraRussia 6,7284,181
TurukhanskRussia 6,4384,000
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1175,666
TortosaSpain 5,0453,135
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,3657,684
TokerSudan 9,2345,738
TartousSyria 7,6374,746
TaipeiTaiwan 11,1036,899
TaboraTanzania 11,0866,889
TakThailand 11,9347,416
TrangThailand 12,9718,061
TabligboTogo 8,0304,990
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4547,118
TunisTunisia 5,9603,704
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,0234,986
TireeUk 3,6442,264
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,0232,500
TernopilUkraine 5,8633,644
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8596,127
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,8251,755
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5592,833
Talladega, AlUsa 2,8501,771
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,0441,892
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,2432,015
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,2571,403
Taunton, MaUsa 1,468912
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,7131,686
Temple, TxUsa 3,5692,218
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,3752,097
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0331,885
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,9401,206
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3781,478
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,9241,196
Tooele, UtUsa 3,6762,284
Topeka, KsUsa 2,7681,720
Towanda, PaUsa 1,6121,002
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,4312,132
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,7811,107
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2502,641
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0291,882
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,8951,799
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9321,201
TashkentUzbekistan 8,5435,309
TumeremoVenezuela 5,3033,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -