Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,8845,520
ShkoderAlbania 6,1033,793
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7483,572
SaltaArgentina 8,8585,504
San AntonioArgentina 10,6306,605
San LuisArgentina 9,7936,085
San RafaelArgentina 9,9406,177
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1626,315
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1845,707
SarmientoArgentina 11,1646,938
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,28310,118
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,27410,113
SalzburgAustria 5,2963,291
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6464,751
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,8814,898
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,7684,827
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1421,953
SaveBenin 7,9574,945
Santa CruzBolivia 8,0785,020
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,9013,667
SalvadorBrazil 7,9964,969
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4795,891
SantaremBrazil 6,4594,014
SantosBrazil 8,9715,574
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7305,425
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9684,330
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3404,561
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3795,828
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3205,792
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7995,468
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7024,165
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5645,321
São PauloBrazil 8,9175,541
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6785,393
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1114,419
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6734,768
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8354,869
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5325,302
SobralBrazil 6,9464,316
SoureBrazil 6,3953,974
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6114,729
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9046,155
SurubimBrazil 7,5404,686
SadovoBulgaria 6,4093,983
SandanskiBulgaria 6,3623,953
SofiaBulgaria 6,2803,902
SiemreapCambodia 12,3847,696
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,303810
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0071,868
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,056656
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0952,545
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,7191,069
Sarnia, OnCanada 823511
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6211,629
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,547961
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 511318
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,155718
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,097682
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7472,328
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8361,141
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7681,098
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9961,862
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7462,328
Stephenville, NfCanada 898558
Summerside, PeCanada 953592
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7691,721
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7761,725
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,071666
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9653,086
SalCape Verde 5,6373,503
SantiagoChile 9,8266,106
SewellChile 9,8896,145
ShanghaiChina 10,4176,473
ShantouChina 11,3137,030
ShenyangChina 9,2375,740
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8713,027
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8993,044
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2163,242
SibenikCroatia 5,7653,582
SplitCroatia 5,8133,613
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8893,038
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5322,816
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9592,460
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0532,519
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9812,474
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9512,455
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9642,464
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0492,516
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9632,462
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0452,514
San JuanDominican Republic 4,0202,498
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0472,515
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9662,464
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9452,451
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9462,452
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0522,518
San GabrielEcuador 6,1093,796
SalloumEgypt 7,3144,545
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,5344,682
SohagEgypt 8,1395,057
St. KatrineEgypt 8,0875,025
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9643,085
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8717,377
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6912,915
StrasbourgFrance 4,9333,066
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8203,617
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6023,481
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1764,459
SchleswigGermany 4,6582,895
StuttgartGermany 5,0093,113
SamosGreece 6,8894,281
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6434,128
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9134,296
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,602996
SiguiriGuinea 6,9304,307
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8373,006
SzegedHungary 5,8133,612
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,5423,444
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6371,638
SagarIndia 10,6746,633
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4745,887
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7068,517
SemnanIran 8,4665,261
ShahroudIran 8,4575,255
ShirazIran 9,0065,596
ShannonIreland 3,7042,302
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2763,278
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,9243,681
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,2163,862
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3883,348
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,5553,452
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1383,814
SigonellaItaly 6,2033,855
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7204,797
SagaJapan 10,0876,268
SaigoJapan 9,7156,037
SakaiJapan 9,7886,083
SakataJapan 9,2905,773
SapporoJapan 8,8125,476
SaseboJapan 10,1076,280
SendaiJapan 9,3365,801
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1016,277
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0026,215
ShinjoJapan 9,2965,777
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9686,194
ShirakawaJapan 9,4735,886
ShizuokaJapan 9,7466,056
SumotoJapan 9,8886,145
SuttsuJapan 8,8655,509
SuwaJapan 9,6375,989
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8986,151
SavannakhetLaos 12,0407,482
SiauliaiLithuania 5,2763,279
SiluteLithuania 5,2243,246
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2363,875
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,0168,089
SalimaMalawi 11,9807,445
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2518,234
SibuMalaysia 13,6618,489
SanMali 7,0194,362
SegouMali 6,9324,308
SikassoMali 7,1494,442
St. BrandonMauritius 13,7918,570
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,9353,067
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8335,489
SainshandMongolia 8,9255,546
SafiMorocco 5,0873,161
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2683,274
SittweMyanmar 11,4627,122
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2529,478
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,2102,616
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9292,441
SaiqOman 9,8786,138
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,2856,391
SurOman 10,0196,226
SialkotPakistan 9,6295,983
SibbiPakistan 9,6866,019
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1065,658
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8444,874
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7427,918
SandomierzPoland 5,5683,460
SniezkaPoland 5,2433,258
SuwalkiPoland 5,3843,346
SzczecinPoland 5,0033,109
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7312,940
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7052,302
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0442,513
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,9458,665
Satu MareRomania 5,8483,634
SibiuRomania 6,0703,772
SulinaRomania 6,4273,994
SadrinskRussia 6,8964,285
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3153,303
SalekhardRussia 5,9743,713
SaratovRussia 6,6654,142
SejmcanRussia 6,4924,034
SelagoncyRussia 6,5554,073
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1385,057
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8774,895
SmolenskRussia 5,7793,591
SociRussia 7,0754,396
SortovalaRussia 5,2103,238
SuntarRussia 7,0054,353
SurgutRussia 6,6494,132
SverdlovskRussia 6,7284,181
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9663,707
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1002,548
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9265,546
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4477,735
SingaporeSingapore 13,7138,521
SliacSlovakia 5,5803,468
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6606,003
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4095,847
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6552,893
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7062,925
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,5832,848
SevilleSpain 4,8953,042
SennarSudan 9,4335,862
ShambatSudan 9,1735,700
ShendiSudan 9,1345,676
StenseleSweden 4,4432,761
StockholmSweden 4,8012,983
StorlienSweden 4,3102,678
SundsvallSweden 4,5892,852
SantisSwitzerland 5,1233,184
SongeaTanzania 11,7697,313
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9677,437
SongkhlaThailand 13,0248,093
Suphan BuriThailand 12,2147,590
Surat ThaniThailand 12,7867,945
SurinThailand 12,2147,590
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6194,735
SokodeTogo 7,7884,840
SfaxTunisia 6,1593,827
SousseTunisia 6,0673,770
SamsunTurkey 7,0984,411
SiirtTurkey 7,6894,778
SivasTurkey 7,2694,517
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,7175,417
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0132,494
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6042,240
SarataUkraine 6,3513,947
SarnyUkraine 5,7793,591
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6954,160
SumyUkraine 6,2103,859
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5545,937
SaltoUruguay 9,6265,982
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,4142,743
Safford, AzUsa 4,1272,564
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,213754
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,2232,003
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5091,559
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,7511,710
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2841,419
Salem, InUsa 2,2681,409
Salem, OrUsa 4,0582,522
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6362,260
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,7142,308
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,7742,345
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,5932,854
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,5382,820
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0452,513
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,6532,892
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0161,253
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,6702,902
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,6262,875
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4941,550
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,539957
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,7631,717
Scott City, KsUsa 3,1701,970
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,0291,882
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2681,409
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8442,389
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8522,393
Sedan, KsUsa 2,9651,842
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7412,324
Selma, AlUsa 2,9911,859
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,601995
Seymour, InUsa 2,2681,409
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3171,440
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,0421,890
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,2632,028
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,5461,582
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4801,541
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,0391,267
Southport, NcUsa 2,4711,536
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5271,571
Spencer, WvUsa 2,0531,276
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5611,592
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5402,200
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0261,259
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3741,475
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,8031,742
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7963,602
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1781,353
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5081,558
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8131,127
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6241,009
State College, PaUsa 1,7581,093
State University, MsUsa 2,9791,851
State University, NmUsa 4,0312,505
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0691,286
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,3332,071
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4871,545
Stockton, CaUsa 4,4442,762
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,4581,527
Storrs, CtUsa 1,499931
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0351,886
Summerville, ScUsa 2,6381,639
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7962,359
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6271,632
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,6321,636
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,464909
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,6325,364
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,2453,259
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,2153,241
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6053,483
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4063,359
SocotraYemen 10,6996,648
SenangaZambia 11,4687,126
SerenjeZambia 11,6547,242
SeshekeZambia 11,6567,243
SolweziZambia 11,3157,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -