Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,5745,949
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3635,818
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7796,077
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8357,355
RivadaviaArgentina 8,7895,461
RosarioArgentina 9,7716,072
RichmondAustralia 16,27610,114
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3659,548
RecifeBrazil 7,5914,717
RemansoBrazil 7,5274,677
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2024,476
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9315,550
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1415,681
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2255,111
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0701,908
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8441,146
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5651,594
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5691,597
Resolute, NtCanada 2,5301,572
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3962,110
Roberval, QcCanada 793493
RuoqiangChina 9,3125,787
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9913,101
RandersDenmark 4,5712,840
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,0242,501
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9212,436
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,9816,202
RumipambaEcuador 6,3003,915
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,0475,001
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,1695,077
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,9294,927
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7073,546
RostockGermany 4,8162,993
RhodesGreece 7,0674,391
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9531,835
ReykhólarIceland 2,6651,656
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6711,660
RamsarIran 8,2135,103
RashtIran 8,1245,048
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8812,412
RadicofaniItaly 5,5843,470
Resia PassItaly 5,2273,248
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5493,448
RivoltoItaly 5,4313,375
Rolle PassItaly 5,3343,314
RomeItaly 5,6993,542
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,6953,539
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,4663,397
RumoiJapan 8,7115,413
RigaLatvia 5,2393,256
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,3043,296
RodriguesMauritius 14,3148,895
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1715,078
RabatMorocco 5,1033,171
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,8957,392
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,4117,091
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,4389,593
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6499,724
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6109,700
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0419,347
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,0039,323
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,0339,341
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0009,942
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,0709,365
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,8899,252
RivasNicaragua 5,1043,172
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,9186,163
RebolyRussia 5,0703,151
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7594,200
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,1625,693
RagaSudan 9,3985,840
RashadSudan 9,4275,858
RenkSudan 9,5465,932
RumbekSudan 9,8036,092
RanongThailand 12,6837,882
Roi EtThailand 12,0857,510
RizeTurkey 7,3374,559
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,5965,341
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,3063,918
RomnyUkraine 6,1593,827
RovnoUkraine 5,8073,609
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5475,933
RochaUruguay 10,0016,215
Racine, WiUsa 2,0271,260
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,2971,427
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,8491,770
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,8501,771
Reading, PaUsa 1,7451,084
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,3412,697
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,1621,965
Redding, CaUsa 4,3182,683
Redlands, CaUsa 4,4802,784
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,2302,629
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,1351,327
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0821,294
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0821,294
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1851,358
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2011,368
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,518944
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,4781,540
Rockford, IlUsa 2,1431,331
Rockville, InUsa 2,2241,382
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,4951,550
Rome, GaUsa 2,7101,684
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0871,297
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,1862,601
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7742,345
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8871,173
Rushville, IlUsa 2,4321,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -