Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1957,578
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3787,692
ParanaArgentina 9,6475,995
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4405,866
PehuajoArgentina 10,0936,272
PergaminoArgentina 9,8806,139
PigeArgentina 10,2836,390
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6195,977
PosadasArgentina 9,1955,714
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0945,651
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7476,057
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0676,256
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46210,851
Port HedlandAustralia 16,16010,042
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6122,245
ParakouBenin 7,8474,876
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6774,770
ParacatuBrazil 8,2285,113
ParanaBrazil 7,6994,784
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1005,655
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4165,230
ParintinsBrazil 6,4534,010
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8354,247
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3375,802
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3865,211
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3954,595
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6214,736
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2345,117
PeixeBrazil 7,6294,741
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5484,690
PicosBrazil 7,2704,518
PiraiBrazil 8,8835,520
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0354,993
PompeuBrazil 8,4875,274
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6645,384
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4273,994
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1355,677
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,0734,396
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5495,934
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4834,650
PosseBrazil 7,9004,909
PlevenBulgaria 6,2893,908
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3973,975
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5967,827
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1201,939
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,9161,191
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5652,215
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,232766
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,438894
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,598993
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9042,426
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 963598
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9742,470
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1851,358
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5131,562
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5262,191
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9612,462
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3901,485
ParronChile 9,9116,159
Puerto AysenChile 11,1566,932
Puerto MonttChile 10,7186,660
Punta ArenasChile 11,9937,453
PingbianChina 10,4406,487
PeralesColombia 5,6513,511
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4083,361
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2333,252
PragueCzech Republic 5,2053,235
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,1102,554
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9722,468
PoloDominican Republic 4,1012,548
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9102,430
PichilingueEcuador 6,3233,929
PortoviejoEcuador 6,3343,936
PuyoEcuador 6,3443,942
Port-SaidEgypt 7,7514,816
ParisFrance 4,6032,860
PerpignanFrance 5,0533,140
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,06710,605
Port-GentilGabon 9,1525,687
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,5354,061
PotsdamGermany 4,9853,098
PatrasGreece 6,5424,066
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,4181,503
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,520945
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3112,679
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0772,533
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6392,883
PecsHungary 5,7273,559
PambanIndia 12,2177,592
PuneIndia 11,0506,867
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,9138,645
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9138,646
PadovaItaly 5,4033,358
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3003,293
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0483,758
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0303,747
PantelleriaItaly 6,0693,772
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3563,328
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,6883,535
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,6133,488
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,7633,581
PiacenzaItaly 5,3133,301
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,4433,382
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,5003,418
Ponza IslandItaly 5,8073,608
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,9993,728
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,7193,554
PrizziItaly 6,0863,782
PakseLaos 12,2097,587
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,2268,219
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,9998,699
PlaisanceMauritius 14,0378,723
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9867,448
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,0663,769
PatheinMyanmar 11,8687,375
PutaoMyanmar 10,7586,685
PyiMyanmar 11,6557,242
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2888,879
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,0179,332
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2439,472
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2429,471
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3259,523
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9449,287
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,1129,391
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7592,957
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5345,303
PohangNorth Korea 9,7976,088
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5135,911
PadidanPakistan 9,9706,196
PanjgurPakistan 9,7906,084
ParachinarPakistan 9,3315,798
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,9336,172
PeshawarPakistan 9,3725,824
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1498,793
PilarParaguay 9,1195,667
PiscoPeru 7,6724,768
PiuraPeru 6,7934,221
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4984,659
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8197,966
PoznanPoland 5,1873,223
PrzemyslPoland 5,6903,536
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,5642,836
PortalegrePortugal 4,6562,893
Porto Portugal 4,4452,762
PavelecRussia 6,1813,841
PecoraRussia 5,8603,641
PermRussia 6,4784,025
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3154,546
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3473,323
PjatigorskRussia 7,1934,470
PoronajskRussia 8,1185,044
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7824,215
Providenja BayRussia 5,3613,332
PskovRussia 5,3803,343
PodorSenegal 6,1043,793
PopradSlovakia 5,6103,486
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1758,187
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6297,848
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,2803,281
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,3717,687
Port SudanSudan 9,0985,653
ParamariboSuriname 5,5423,444
PiteňSweden 4,6072,863
PalmyraSyria 7,7994,846
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1466,926
PhetchabunThailand 12,0127,465
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9607,432
PhraeThailand 11,8127,340
PhuketThailand 12,9108,022
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8808,004
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2787,630
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,5007,767
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9363,068
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1212,561
PoltavaUkraine 6,3073,919
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7906,084
PradoUruguay 10,0216,227
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0496,245
Palestine, IlUsa 2,3651,470
Pana, IlUsa 2,3841,482
Paoli, InUsa 2,2681,409
Paris, IlUsa 2,2751,414
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1511,336
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2202,001
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,2332,009
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2332,009
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,0131,872
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,7131,686
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7432,326
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1511,958
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3041,432
Perry, OkUsa 3,1081,931
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7741,102
Philo, OhUsa 1,9951,240
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,2142,619
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,6491,646
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,0041,867
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0781,291
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,4241,507
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8721,164
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6241,009
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,462908
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7901,733
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,5262,191
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0781,291
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,2391,391
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8581,776
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8622,400
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,5092,181
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6491,025
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8622,400
Portage, WiUsa 1,9911,237
Portland, MaineUsa 1,265786
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9872,477
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1881,360
Prescott, ArUsa 3,0761,911
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4682,155
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9931,238
Princeton, InUsa 2,4571,527
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,492927
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,3582,087
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,4713,400
PetaukeZambia 11,8147,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -