Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3723,338
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4023,978
OranArgentina 8,6715,388
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32710,146
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,49010,247
OstendeBelgium 4,4852,787
ObidosBrazil 6,3913,972
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3154,545
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,227763
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,228763
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,6256,603
OdenseDenmark 4,6552,893
OtavaloEcuador 6,1573,826
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2688,245
OuluFinland 4,7852,974
OroomiehIran 7,8704,890
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5993,479
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2064,478
ObihiroJapan 8,7845,458
OfunatoJapan 9,2305,736
OitaJapan 10,0696,257
OkayamaJapan 9,8726,134
OkinoerabuJapan 10,7526,681
OmaezakiJapan 9,7906,084
OmuJapan 8,6135,352
OnahamaJapan 9,4765,889
OsakaJapan 9,8396,114
OshimaJapan 9,7486,058
OtaruJapan 8,8065,472
OwaseJapan 9,8926,147
OuarzazateMorocco 5,3473,323
OujoaMorocco 5,3543,327
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1588,798
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2499,476
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9009,881
OphirNew Zealand 15,9589,916
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,9689,302
OtautauNew Zealand 16,12810,022
OcotalNicaragua 4,8863,036
OrlandNorway 4,1782,596
OsloNorway 4,4122,742
OhotskRussia 7,0434,376
OkhotskRussia 7,0434,376
OlekminskRussia 7,1904,468
OlenekRussia 6,3053,918
OmskRussia 7,2774,522
OnegaRussia 5,3423,320
OrenburgRussia 7,0164,360
OymyakonRussia 6,6344,122
OviedoSpain 4,4622,773
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,4222,748
Orkney IslandsUk 3,7602,336
OdessaUkraine 6,3753,962
OvrucUkraine 5,8853,657
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4781,540
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,6741,662
Oakland, MdUsa 1,9801,230
Oakley, IdUsa 3,6792,286
Oconto, WiUsa 1,8581,155
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,236768
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1951,986
Olathe, KsUsa 2,7381,702
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2901,423
Olympia, WaUsa 3,9192,435
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,6031,617
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,6041,618
Oolitic, InUsa 2,3161,439
Orlando, FlUsa 3,1561,961
Orono, MeUsa 1,101684
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,9641,220
Oswego, NyUsa 1,443897
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,2391,391
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,7381,702
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,4421,517
Owosso, MiUsa 1,8171,129
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0351,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -