Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,1445,682
NeuquenArgentina 10,4256,478
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0516,246
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8389,220
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2529,478
Nowra RanAustralia 16,40610,195
NuriootpaAustralia 17,00410,566
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,4222,127
NatitingouBenin 7,6814,773
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8785,517
NgaoundereCameroon 8,7235,421
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6985,405
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 375233
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8512,393
Natashquan, QcCanada 615382
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 322200
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3772,098
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6931,673
North Bay, OnCanada 1,290802
N’DjamenaChad 8,3865,211
NanchangChina 10,7386,673
NanjingChina 10,3496,431
NanningChina 11,3927,079
NicosiaCyprus 7,4704,642
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7752,967
NaguaDominican Republic 3,9482,453
NeybaDominican Republic 4,0592,522
NegeleEthiopia 10,5556,559
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2538,235
NandiFiji 13,2538,235
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,8503,014
NancyFrance 4,8413,009
NantesFrance 4,4722,779
NiceFrance 5,2533,264
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9233,059
NurembergGermany 5,0693,150
NurnbergGermany 5,0663,148
NaxosGreece 6,8514,258
NanortalikGreenland 1,412877
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,436893
NordGreenland 3,3832,102
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,337831
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3274,553
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,9736,818
New DelhiIndia 10,1266,292
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,8893,660
NaganoJapan 9,5695,946
NagasakiJapan 10,1526,309
NagoJapan 10,8546,745
NagoyaJapan 9,7576,063
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9026,774
NaraJapan 9,8316,109
NazeJapan 10,6356,609
NemuroJapan 8,6815,395
NiigataJapan 9,4155,851
NikkoJapan 9,5315,923
NobeokaJapan 10,1396,301
NairobiKenya 10,9906,829
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8196,101
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,7475,436
NidaLithuania 5,2053,235
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,8137,962
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,4778,374
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7697,314
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8857,386
NaraMali 6,7014,164
NioroMali 6,5694,082
NemaMauritania 6,5704,083
NouakchottMauritania 5,9103,672
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3418,911
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,0979,382
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4679,611
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2349,467
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2779,493
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0743,153
N’GuigmiNiger 8,0735,017
NiameyNiger 7,4434,625
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2962,670
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4782,782
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8432,388
NawabshahPakistan 10,0416,239
NokkundiPakistan 9,5475,932
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4105,226
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2737,627
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5293,436
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2015,096
NikolaevRussia 6,3873,969
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7484,815
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8764,273
NizneangarskRussia 7,7144,793
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7514,816
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2103,859
NovgorodRussia 5,4603,393
NovosibirskRussia 7,4944,657
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,5177,778
No. 6Sudan 8,7125,414
NyalaSudan 9,0225,607
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9457,423
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,0827,508
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,8647,994
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,7507,302
NarathiwatThailand 13,1268,156
NigdeTurkey 7,3004,537
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,1345,055
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,4684,019
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,9581,217
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,9581,217
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5561,588
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2292,007
Neosho, MoUsa 2,8561,775
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,456905
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,6891,050
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,8161,129
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,2551,402
New London, WiUsa 1,9461,209
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,3182,062
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,3312,070
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2841,419
New YorkUsa 1,6241,009
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,6561,029
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,6461,023
Newark, NjUsa 1,6601,031
Newberry, MiUsa 1,6671,036
Newberry, ScUsa 2,5961,613
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,0211,878
Newnan, GaUsa 2,8101,746
Newport, TnUsa 2,4301,510
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0643,147
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1151,314
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,6411,641
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2372,633
North Loup, NeUsa 2,7351,700
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,9041,805
Norton, KsUsa 2,9491,833
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,9031,183
NdolaZambia 11,5337,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -