Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,9205,543
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,9375,553
MilianaAlgeria 5,5003,418
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,6956,646
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,74410,405
Malarg EArgentina 10,0446,242
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,6826,638
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3496,431
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7406,052
MendozaArgentina 9,7526,060
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7466,056
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,5005,903
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2159,455
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,12510,642
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23810,090
MeekatharraAustralia 16,85110,471
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,96910,544
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,97210,547
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,82210,453
Mount GambierAustralia 17,20510,691
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6279,711
MuharraqBahrain 9,2205,729
MinskBelarus 5,6313,499
MogilevBelarus 5,7473,571
MaunBotswana 11,8247,348
MacapaBrazil 6,2573,888
MacauBrazil 7,2224,488
MaceioBrazil 7,7344,806
MachadoBrazil 8,7325,426
ManausBrazil 6,4724,022
MarabaBrazil 6,8854,279
MaringaBrazil 8,8125,476
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4233,991
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0965,031
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6964,783
MonteiroBrazil 7,4984,660
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2435,123
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1584,448
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7224,799
MamfeCameroon 8,5995,343
MarouaCameroon 8,4875,274
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,7871,111
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,145712
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0061,868
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8432,388
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9682,465
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9751,849
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8332,382
Moncton, NbCanada 978608
Mont Joli, QcCanada 696433
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,134704
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,149714
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6301,635
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,000621
Morden, MbCanada 2,2101,374
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,409876
MoundouChad 8,7735,452
MatecanaColombia 5,6163,490
MoroniComoros 12,3477,673
MosnovCzech Republic 5,4473,385
MarstalDenmark 4,6912,915
Melville HallDominica 4,3922,729
MichesDominican Republic 3,9882,478
MocaDominican Republic 3,9512,455
MoncionDominican Republic 3,9512,455
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,9042,426
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,0112,493
MilagroEcuador 6,4374,000
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,4534,631
MinyaEgypt 7,9464,938
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7455,435
MassawaEritrea 9,5965,963
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4042,115
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,8403,008
MarseilleFrance 5,1473,198
MontpellierFrance 5,0603,144
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,8043,607
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,7996,710
MakokouGabon 9,2965,777
MayumbaGabon 9,5215,916
MitzicGabon 9,1925,712
MkamboGabon 9,3235,793
MoandaGabon 9,5125,911
MouilaGabon 9,4025,842
MagdeburgGermany 4,9213,058
MunichGermany 5,1903,225
MünsterGermany 4,7092,926
MethoniGreece 6,6574,137
MilosGreece 6,8294,244
MitiliniGreece 6,7564,199
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,7514,195
MacentaGuinea 7,1814,463
MamouGuinea 6,8574,261
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6735,390
MiskolcHungary 5,7083,547
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6757,255
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,1116,283
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,9726,818
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5607,183
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,6658,491
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7278,530
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,3898,320
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3298,904
MashhadIran 8,6775,392
Malin HeadIreland 3,6682,279
M. CalamitaItaly 5,5143,426
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,0803,778
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,1773,839
MilanItaly 5,2473,261
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2013,232
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,5863,471
ManIvory Coast 7,4074,603
MaebashiJapan 9,5775,951
MaizuruJapan 9,7606,065
MakurazakiJapan 10,3066,404
MatsueJapan 9,8016,090
MatsumotoJapan 9,6185,977
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9816,202
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8856,764
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4026,464
MishimaJapan 9,7196,039
MitoJapan 9,5475,933
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8136,098
MiyakoJapan 9,1625,693
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0896,891
MiyakonojoJapan 10,2426,365
MiyazakiJapan 10,2146,347
MombetsuJapan 8,6285,362
MoriokaJapan 9,1765,702
MuroranJapan 8,9005,531
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0216,227
MutsuJapan 9,0055,596
Ma’AnJordan 8,0535,004
MafraqJordan 7,8824,898
MombasaKenya 11,4187,095
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,0747,503
MaseruLesotho 12,8938,012
MonroviaLiberia 7,3474,565
MisratahLibya 6,6284,119
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,9028,018
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,9688,058
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5228,403
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1838,192
MakhangaMalawi 12,2647,621
MangochiMalawi 12,0847,509
MwmosaMalawi 12,2537,614
MzimbaMalawi 11,7517,302
MzuzuMalawi 11,7387,294
MalaccaMalaysia 13,5908,445
MersingMalaysia 13,5918,446
MiriMalaysia 13,4398,351
MaleMaldives 12,5107,774
MenakaMali 7,2324,494
MoptiMali 6,9574,323
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2957,019
MazatlanMexico 4,7912,977
MeridaMexico 4,2232,624
Mexico CityMexico 4,7892,976
MonterreyMexico 4,2342,631
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,8563,018
MaantyMongolia 8,6495,375
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8145,477
MatadMongolia 8,6755,391
MurenMongolia 8,3395,182
MarrakechMorocco 5,2183,243
MeknesMorocco 5,1953,229
MideltMorocco 5,3433,320
MaputoMozambique 12,9218,029
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4777,753
MandalayMyanmar 11,3237,036
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,4447,111
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,4147,714
MindatMyanmar 11,3487,052
MonywaMyanmar 11,2937,017
MyeikMyanmar 12,4147,714
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9746,819
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,6702,902
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9859,933
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2769,493
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,0389,345
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,0489,351
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1879,437
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,5199,644
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,4679,611
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,4809,620
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8349,839
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,6579,730
ManaguaNicaragua 5,0383,131
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0593,144
MagariaNiger 7,9154,919
Maine SoroaNiger 8,0925,028
MaradiNiger 7,7574,820
MaiduguriNigeria 8,2865,149
MakurdiNigeria 8,3685,200
MinnaNigeria 8,0705,015
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9716,196
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,2572,645
MajisOman 9,6936,024
MasirahOman 10,1746,322
Muscat  Oman 9,8596,126
MultanPakistan 9,7566,063
MurreePakistan 9,4435,868
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7788,562
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,5625,321
MoyobambaPeru 6,8294,244
MactanPhilippines 12,7047,894
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,2657,622
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,3962,732
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5265,920
MagadanRussia 6,8694,269
MahackalaRussia 7,4984,659
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1323,189
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1313,189
MarkovoRussia 5,8663,645
MinusinskRussia 7,7884,840
MogocaRussia 7,9304,928
MoscowRussia 5,9443,693
MurmanskRussia 4,8202,995
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7865,460
MatamSenegal 6,2983,913
MogadishuSomalia 11,2146,968
MadridSpain 4,8152,992
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8112,990
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3503,325
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0413,133
MelillaSpain 5,2493,262
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,1913,226
MalakalSudan 9,6766,013
MbabaneSwaziland 12,8677,996
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,0353,129
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6507,239
Mae SariangThailand 11,7727,315
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,9447,422
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,0437,483
MalatyaTurkey 7,4424,624
MersinTurkey 7,4004,598
MuglaTurkey 7,0134,358
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,0572,521
ManstonUk 4,3862,726
MeloUruguay 9,7666,069
MercedesUruguay 9,8266,106
MontevideoUruguay 10,0206,227
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,7891,733
Madison, FlUsa 2,9411,828
Madison, InUsa 2,2221,381
Madison, NeUsa 2,6141,624
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,0791,292
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,8531,773
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,9091,186
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6181,627
Marengo, IlUsa 2,1541,338
Marion, InUsa 2,0851,296
Marion, NcUsa 2,3921,487
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,7171,067
Marshall, TxUsa 3,2812,039
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,9471,210
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7632,960
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,0231,257
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,9172,434
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,4741,538
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,5751,600
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,9431,829
Medford, WiUsa 1,9821,232
Mellette, SdUsa 2,5211,567
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,8291,758
Mena, ArUsa 3,0351,886
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,0331,885
Mexia, TxUsa 3,4702,156
Mexico, MoUsa 2,5731,599
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,4162,123
Midland, TxUsa 3,7572,335
Milan, MnUsa 2,3351,451
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3591,466
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,8661,781
Milford, DeUsa 1,8611,157
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,7351,699
Millen, GaUsa 2,7181,689
Millport, OhUsa 1,8571,154
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,434891
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,0151,252
Minden, NeUsa 2,8111,747
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,1731,350
Minonk, IlUsa 2,2491,398
Missoula, MtUsa 3,3632,090
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1751,973
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,2831,419
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,3471,459
Monroe, NcUsa 2,4451,519
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,3351,451
Montgomery AlUsa 2,9371,825
Montrose, CoUsa 3,5962,235
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,7551,090
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,3381,453
Morganton, NcUsa 2,3921,487
Moro, OrUsa 3,9242,439
Morris, MnUsa 2,2671,409
Morrison, IlUsa 2,2231,381
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2541,401
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,7591,093
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,3801,479
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,7731,102
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,215755
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5061,557
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5861,607
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,9091,186
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0411,890
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,9153,054
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,9383,068
MaracayVenezuela 4,9543,079
MaturinVenezuela 5,0203,119
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,0153,117
MeridaVenezuela 5,1523,201
MagoyeZambia 11,7347,292
MansaZambia 11,3757,069
MbalaZambia 11,3317,041
MfuweZambia 11,7677,312
MisamfuZambia 11,4397,108
MonguZambia 11,3857,074
MpikaZambia 11,6137,216
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8427,359
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7367,293
MumbwaZambia 11,6257,224
MwinilungaZambia 11,1516,930
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3037,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -