Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,9863,098
LuandaAngola 10,1816,326
LuenaAngola 10,8676,753
La PlataArgentina 10,0186,225
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5525,314
La RiojaArgentina 9,3615,817
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8946,149
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6987,269
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8605,506
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,13610,649
LavertonAustralia 16,98910,557
LearmonthAustralia 16,39410,187
LongreachAustralia 15,6879,748
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6869,748
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6029,695
Low HeadAustralia 17,12410,641
LinzAustria 5,3333,314
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8032,363
LerwickUk 3,8022,363
La PazBolivia 7,9314,929
LavrasBrazil 8,7065,410
LencoisBrazil 7,8624,886
LinharesBrazil 8,6335,364
LondrinaBrazil 8,8215,481
LomBulgaria 6,1793,840
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4241,506
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,455904
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,7861,731
Langara, BcCanada 4,1132,556
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,417881
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1221,940
London, OnCanada 1,6701,038
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,6241,009
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1301,324
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6462,265
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0653,147
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4305,860
LanzhouChina 9,8696,132
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,3886,455
Las GaviotasColombia 5,6003,480
LimonCosta Rica 5,1863,223
LarnacaCyprus 7,5124,668
LimassolCyprus 7,4964,658
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3397,046
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6896,642
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4912,791
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0522,518
La VegaDominican Republic 3,9712,468
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0512,517
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8992,423
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,1983,851
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,6424,127
LuxorEgypt 8,2785,144
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,9623,084
Laucala BayFiji 13,2258,218
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1503,200
Le MansFrance 4,5322,816
LilleFrance 4,5372,819
LyonFrance 4,9673,087
LambarnGabon 9,2475,746
LastourvilleGabon 9,4145,850
LibrevilleGabon 9,0895,648
LeipzigGermany 5,0143,116
LindenbergGermany 5,0543,141
LamiaGreece 6,5304,058
LarissaGreece 6,4694,020
LemnosGreece 6,6014,102
LimnosGreece 6,6084,106
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3092,678
LabeGuinea 6,7554,198
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1845,086
La CeibaHonduras 4,6742,905
La MesaHonduras 4,7392,945
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5555,938
LudhianaIndia 9,8456,118
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2163,862
LatinaItaly 5,7553,576
LatronicoItaly 6,0553,763
LecceItaly 6,1693,834
LodwarKenya 10,5156,534
Luang PrabangLaos 11,6447,236
LiepajaLatvia 5,1273,186
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2463,260
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7802,970
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2163,863
LabuanMalaysia 13,3308,283
LuqaMalta 6,3023,916
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4992,796
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,9173,056
LashioMyanmar 11,2476,989
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7209,768
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9479,910
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,5259,648
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8319,837
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2879,499
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6799,743
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3529,540
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3529,540
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3529,540
LagosNigeria 8,1455,061
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,1992,609
LillehammerNorway 4,3422,698
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,7206,040
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6135,352
LimaPeru 7,4934,656
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3957,702
LisbonPortugal 4,5882,851
LeninbadRussia 8,6725,389
LevsiRussia 6,6124,109
LungiSierra Leone 6,9584,324
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,5103,424
LanzaroteSpain 5,0883,162
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7492,951
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,1693,212
LuganoSwitzerland 5,1883,224
LatakiaSyria 7,5734,706
LampangThailand 11,7867,324
LoeiThailand 11,9087,400
Lop BuriThailand 12,1857,572
LomeTogo 8,0535,004
LeemingUk 4,0542,519
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8032,363
London, EnglandUk 4,2822,661
London-GatwickUk 4,3052,675
LynehamUk 4,1812,598
L’VovUkraine 5,7523,574
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,2343,874
LozovajaUkraine 6,4504,008
LubnyUkraine 6,1993,852
LuckUkraine 5,7663,583
LuganskUkraine 6,6194,113
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,1311,324
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,3471,459
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3882,105
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4542,146
Lake City, FlUsa 3,0451,892
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,278794
Laketown, UtUsa 3,4882,167
Lamar, MoUsa 2,7681,720
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,6162,247
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,1801,354
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,2862,042
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2151,376
Laramie, WyUsa 3,2001,989
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,0142,494
Larned, KsUsa 3,0521,896
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,2902,044
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,1972,608
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9161,190
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,7381,702
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,347837
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,4781,540
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7141,686
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,6821,667
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0781,291
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4251,507
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,3921,487
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,6951,675
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,1531,338
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,5822,226
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,223760
Lexington, MoUsa 2,6821,667
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1191,317
Libby, MtUsa 3,3702,094
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,6881,671
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9471,210
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,3931,487
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9691,845
Llano, TxUsa 3,6662,278
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,0561,899
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,5672,838
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,5542,830
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,5732,842
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,7772,347
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2601,404
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,3331,449
Louisville, MsUsa 2,9791,851
Loup City, NeUsa 2,7881,732
Lowville, NyUsa 1,375854
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5852,228
Luling, TxUsa 3,7172,310
Lusk, WyUsa 3,0181,876
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1581,341
LivingstoneZambia 11,7837,322
LundaziZambia 11,7607,308
LusakaZambia 11,7387,294
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7287,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -