Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,2305,735
KandaharAfghanistan 9,4085,846
KhostAfghanistan 9,3795,828
KunduzAfghanistan 9,0035,595
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0268,094
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26610,729
KlagenfurtAustria 5,4553,390
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6564,757
KandiBenin 7,7044,788
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5492,206
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,220758
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,222760
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5232,189
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9411,206
Kingston, OnCanada 1,370851
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8452,390
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8521,772
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 380236
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,136706
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,9625,569
KashiChina 8,9515,563
KunmingChina 11,0836,887
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9116,159
KhargaEgypt 8,1685,075
KosseirEgypt 8,3275,175
KajaaniFinland 4,9173,056
KuopioFinland 5,0063,111
KuusamoFinland 4,8703,026
KarlsruheGermany 4,9483,075
KasselGermany 4,8553,017
KonstanzGermany 5,0843,159
KumasiGhana 7,8264,863
KalamataGreece 6,6574,137
KerkiraGreece 6,3243,930
Kythira IslandGreece 6,7814,214
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,598993
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7711,722
KankanGuinea 7,0204,362
KindiaGuinea 6,8414,251
KissidougouGuinea 7,0644,390
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1005,033
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4407,109
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4417,110
KeszthelyHungary 5,6143,489
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8581,776
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0956,895
KotaIndia 10,4386,486
KozhikodeIndia 11,8807,382
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9699,302
KermanIran 9,1465,683
KermanshahIran 8,2805,145
Khoram AbadIran 8,4225,234
KilkennyIreland 3,8062,365
KingstonJamaica 4,1872,602
KagoshimaJapan 10,2706,382
KanazawaJapan 9,6105,972
KaruizawaJapan 9,5955,962
KatsuuraJapan 9,6836,017
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6816,016
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5845,334
KobeJapan 9,8436,117
KochiJapan 9,9986,213
KofuJapan 9,6686,008
KumagayaJapan 9,5975,964
KumamotoJapan 10,1306,295
KumejimaJapan 10,9006,774
KureJapan 9,9446,179
KushiroJapan 8,7485,436
KutchanJapan 8,8425,495
KyotoJapan 9,7986,089
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1465,062
KitaleKenya 10,6686,629
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,8025,470
KufraLibya 7,8364,870
KaunasLithuania 5,3753,340
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1803,219
KybartaiLithuania 5,3403,319
KarongaMalawi 11,5947,205
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,1618,178
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2578,238
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,4868,381
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,2638,242
KuantanMalaysia 13,4368,349
KuchingMalaysia 13,7518,545
KayesMali 6,5174,050
KeniebaMali 6,6754,148
KidalMali 6,9494,318
KitaMali 6,7614,201
KoutiaMali 7,0674,392
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3337,042
KisinevMoldova 6,2353,874
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6165,354
KhatgalMongolia 8,2515,127
KhovdMongolia 8,4045,223
KhujirtMongolia 8,6645,384
KhutagMongolia 8,3895,213
KenitraMorocco 5,0933,165
KalewaMyanmar 11,1566,933
KathaMyanmar 11,0886,890
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6857,882
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5547,180
KengtungMyanmar 11,4557,118
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8766,759
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0787,506
KathmanduNepal 10,4636,502
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3178,897
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,5159,641
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0389,345
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3259,523
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1859,436
KawerauNew Zealand 15,0079,325
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1829,434
KanoNigeria 7,9774,957
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6165,975
KarasjokNorway 4,5362,818
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0332,506
KristiansandNorway 4,3682,714
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1182,559
KhasabOman 9,5045,906
KarachiPakistan 10,1316,295
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,1276,293
KhanpurPakistan 9,8876,144
KhuzdarPakistan 9,8106,096
KororPalau 12,8287,971
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,5833,469
KlodzkoPoland 5,3123,301
KoszalinPoland 5,0303,126
KrakowPoland 5,5113,425
KalakanRussia 7,7894,840
KaliningradRussia 5,2223,245
KamenskoeRussia 6,1853,843
KandalaksaRussia 4,9093,051
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1653,209
KazanRussia 6,4263,993
KemRussia 5,1403,194
KerchRussia 6,7504,195
KhabarovskRussia 8,3465,186
KirenskRussia 7,4904,654
KirovRussia 6,1873,845
KljuciRussia 6,9304,306
KolpasevRussia 7,1494,442
KorfRussia 6,3903,971
KostromaRussia 5,9243,681
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3633,333
KotlasRussia 5,8623,642
KrasnodarRussia 6,9184,299
KrasnojarskRussia 7,1664,453
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,6524,133
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5584,696
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5802,846
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6934,159
KurganRussia 7,0084,355
KurskRussia 6,2073,857
KyraRussia 8,4105,226
KigaliRwanda 10,6306,606
KoldaSenegal 6,4534,010
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9624,326
KosiceSlovakia 5,6923,537
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6847,882
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2915,774
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,4507,737
KadugliSudan 9,4235,855
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,8695,511
KassalaSudan 9,4275,858
KhartoumSudan 9,1805,705
KostiSudan 9,4095,847
KalmarSweden 4,8853,035
KaresuandoSweden 4,4822,785
KarlstadSweden 4,5672,838
KristianstadSweden 4,8092,989
KamishliSyria 7,7294,803
KanchanaburiThailand 12,2557,615
Khlong YaiThailand 12,5487,798
Khon KaenThailand 12,0307,476
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,3687,686
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1877,573
KairouanTunisia 6,0453,757
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,4544,632
KarsTurkey 7,5094,666
KastamonuTurkey 6,9584,324
KayseriTurkey 7,2774,522
KonyaTurkey 7,1844,464
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,0685,014
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,8875,523
KinlossUk 3,7792,348
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3533,948
KievUkraine 6,0463,757
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5824,090
KirovogradUkraine 6,2793,902
KlepininoUkraine 6,6174,112
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,3713,959
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6853,533
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,3693,958
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,9501,212
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2932,047
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,7001,678
Keene, NhUsa 1,365848
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9891,236
Kenton, OkUsa 3,3712,095
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,5822,226
Kimball, NeUsa 3,1181,938
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0783,155
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,1641,966
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3651,470
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,1622,586
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4871,546
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9403,070
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8072,987
KabompoZambia 11,3037,024
KabweZambia 11,6517,240
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6497,239
KafirondaZambia 11,4637,123
KaomaZambia 11,4497,114
KasamaZambia 11,4427,110
KasempaZambia 11,4027,085
KawambwaZambia 11,2737,005
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9377,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -