Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,1715,699
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,2875,771
JuninArgentina 9,9516,184
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8155,478
JacobinaBrazil 7,7414,810
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1474,441
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4944,657
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2965,155
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8025,470
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8921,797
JiuquanChina 9,4075,846
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2143,240
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,9812,474
JimaniDominican Republic 4,0782,534
JoensuuFinland 5,1013,170
JokioinenFinland 4,9603,082
JyvskylFinland 4,9543,079
JakobshavnGreenland 1,7881,111
JulianehbGreenland 1,388862
JagdalpurIndia 11,2847,012
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,5799,060
JerusalemIsrael 7,8684,890
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0183,118
JosNigeria 8,1985,094
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2622,027
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2752,035
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,8376,113
JhelumPakistan 9,5565,938
JiwaniPakistan 9,8776,138
JuliacaPeru 7,8204,859
JakutskRussia 6,9464,316
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1114,419
JenisejskRussia 7,2824,525
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6025,345
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3675,199
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7286,045
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0185,604
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6606,003
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6687,872
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9363,067
JubaSudan 10,1006,277
JokkmokkSweden 4,4752,781
JönköpingSweden 4,7042,923
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7012,921
JendoubaTunisia 5,8993,666
JerbaTunisia 6,2333,873
JerseyUk 4,3052,675
JaltaUkraine 6,7134,172
Jackson, MsUsa 3,0941,923
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7191,690
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,9521,834
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,3791,478
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,8431,145
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,9922,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -