Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6454,129
In SalahAlgeria 6,2583,889
InnsbruckAustria 5,2393,256
IbiriteBrazil 8,5965,342
IguatuBrazil 7,2634,514
IlheusBrazil 8,1695,077
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9434,314
IndaialBrazil 9,2395,741
IpameriBrazil 8,2555,130
IraiBrazil 9,2085,722
IreceBrazil 7,7134,793
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8884,902
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,4884,032
ItaitubaBrazil 6,6444,128
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3915,215
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7775,454
ItapevaBrazil 8,9225,544
ItirucuBrazil 7,9904,965
ItuacuBrazil 7,9994,971
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6625,383
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2622,027
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 800497
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,6112,244
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,000621
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,9971,862
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,3845,210
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,9836,203
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3747,690
ImbertDominican Republic 3,9112,430
IzobambaEcuador 6,2283,870
IsmailiaEgypt 7,8124,855
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9633,084
IoanninaGreece 6,3703,959
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,7891,112
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7741,724
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,6906,643
IranshahrIran 9,6165,976
IstranaItaly 5,3973,354
IidaJapan 9,7006,028
IizukaJapan 10,0386,238
IrakoJapan 9,8126,097
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1476,927
IrozakiJapan 9,7766,075
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1546,931
IshinomakiJapan 9,3085,784
IwamizawaJapan 8,7865,460
IzuharaJapan 10,0006,214
IrbidJordan 7,8434,874
IfraneMorocco 5,2493,262
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,12310,019
IlorinNigeria 8,0495,002
InchonNorth Korea 9,6756,012
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8902,417
IslamabadPakistan 9,4645,881
IquitosPeru 6,5424,065
IloiloPhilippines 12,6787,878
IasiRomania 6,1523,823
IcaRussia 7,1514,444
IlirnejRussia 5,7073,546
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9014,910
IrkutskRussia 8,0825,022
Ivdel’Russia 6,3613,953
IbizaSpain 5,2473,260
IspartaTurkey 7,0914,406
IstanbulTurkey 6,7374,186
IzmirTurkey 6,8424,252
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,8403,629
IzmailUkraine 6,3613,953
Imperial, NeUsa 2,9941,861
Independence, KsUsa 2,9651,843
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,307812
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,2131,375
Indianola, IaUsa 2,5161,564
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9461,209
Inverness, FlUsa 3,1171,937
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3521,461
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7821,108
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,545960
IsokaZambia 11,5297,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -