Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,9885,585
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1223,804
HuamboAngola 10,6986,648
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7679,798
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,21210,696
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,22710,705
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4359,591
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3682,093
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0382,509
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,152716
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,127701
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,604997
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 450280
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8431,145
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9041,805
Hope, BcCanada 3,6882,292
HaikouChina 11,6937,266
HailarChina 8,4295,238
HamiChina 9,0025,594
HetanChina 9,3115,786
HavanaCuba 3,7682,341
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0142,494
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0292,503
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,0322,506
HelwanEgypt 7,8244,862
HurguadaEgypt 8,2045,098
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4532,146
HelsinkiFinland 5,0523,139
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0583,143
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6706,630
HamburgGermany 4,7372,944
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,7372,944
HannoverGermany 4,7932,979
HelgolandGermany 4,5882,851
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,1823,220
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,9894,343
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,518944
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1185,045
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1545,067
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9951,861
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,3357,044
HaifaIsrael 7,7724,829
HaboroJapan 8,6655,384
HachijojimaJapan 9,9146,160
HachinoheJapan 9,0795,642
HagiJapan 9,9446,179
HakodateJapan 8,9585,567
HamadaJapan 9,8796,139
HamamatsuJapan 9,7856,081
HikoneJapan 9,7606,065
HimejiJapan 9,8396,114
HiradoJapan 10,0876,268
HirooJapan 8,8475,498
HiroshimaJapan 9,9276,169
HitaJapan 10,0716,258
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1946,335
HunLibya 6,9514,320
HomboriMali 7,0344,371
HomalinMyanmar 10,9866,827
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9247,410
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5769,679
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7219,769
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7109,762
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,09510,002
HororataNew Zealand 15,7049,758
HyderabadPakistan 10,1316,295
HuanucoPeru 7,2444,502
HelPoland 5,1423,195
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3435,185
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,5664,080
HatangaRussia 5,8933,662
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7503,573
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7336,048
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6275,361
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,5863,471
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5168,399
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6245,980
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2245,732
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,6207,842
HalaibSudan 8,8235,483
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3925,836
HudeibaSudan 9,0855,646
HaparandaSweden 4,6852,911
HarnosandSweden 4,6052,862
HamaSyria 7,6644,763
HassakahSyria 7,7544,819
Hua HinThailand 12,4207,718
HakkariTurkey 7,8134,855
Hull, EnglandUk 4,1562,582
HersonUkraine 6,4524,009
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,9403,691
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,7032,301
Hanover, NhUsa 1,258782
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5061,557
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7851,109
Hart, MiUsa 1,8261,135
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,494928
Hartington, NeUsa 2,5831,605
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,8251,756
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,9101,808
Hays, KsUsa 2,9701,845
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,4942,793
Hebron, NeUsa 2,8301,759
Helena, MtUsa 3,2492,019
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,542958
Henderson, NcUsa 2,2601,404
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,4941,550
Hermit, CoUsa 3,5342,196
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8501,771
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,9501,833
Highmore, SdUsa 2,5211,567
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7551,090
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4151,501
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,9461,209
Holly, CoUsa 3,2292,007
Homer, AkUsa 4,7762,968
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,2161,377
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5381,577
Horton, KsUsa 2,7131,686
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,9101,808
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,1171,315
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,7251,072
Houma, LaUsa 3,3902,107
Houston, TexasUsa 3,5732,220
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,1771,353
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7191,690
Huron, SdUsa 2,5141,563
HanoiVietnam 11,5547,180
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,6937,888
HarareZimbabwe 12,1317,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -