Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,3255,795
GhazniAfghanistan 9,3035,781
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9123,674
General PicoArgentina 10,0676,256
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,7946,086
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4905,276
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,65910,352
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12210,640
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,48110,241
GrazAustria 5,4953,414
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6564,758
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7254,801
GomelBelarus 5,9083,672
GrodnoBelarus 5,4783,404
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6234,737
GoianiaBrazil 8,1195,045
GoiasBrazil 8,0204,984
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5235,296
GrajauBrazil 6,9974,348
GuairaBrazil 8,8535,501
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0524,382
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3625,196
GarouaCameroon 8,5325,302
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,060658
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7511,088
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,8582,397
Golden, BcCanada 3,3032,053
Goose, NfCanada 448278
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,489926
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,2452,016
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,100683
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 894555
GanzhouChina 11,0446,863
GuangzhouChina 11,3407,047
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,9232,438
GuayaquilEcuador 6,4474,006
GonderEthiopia 9,7596,064
GourdonFrance 4,8182,994
GrenobleFrance 5,0543,141
GeisenheimGermany 4,8563,018
GorlitzGermany 5,1713,213
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0273,124
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,9153,054
GeorgetownGuyana 5,3933,351
GoaIndia 11,3647,061
GuwahatiIndia 10,7856,702
GelaItaly 6,1873,845
GenoaItaly 5,2963,291
GhediItaly 5,3093,299
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,0563,763
GrazzaniseItaly 5,8633,643
GrossetoItaly 5,5523,450
GrottaglieItaly 6,1033,793
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5683,460
GuidoniaItaly 5,7103,548
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6174,733
GifuJapan 9,7366,050
GaoMali 7,0534,383
GuamMariana Islands 11,8627,371
GuadalajaraMexico 4,8693,026
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,7342,942
GuaymasMexico 4,6192,871
GaluutMongolia 8,6625,383
GemertNetherlands 4,6252,874
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9679,301
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9669,300
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,9689,301
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,4379,592
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6789,743
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,1449,411
GayaNiger 7,6694,766
GardermoenNorway 4,4162,744
GeiloNorway 4,2592,647
GdanskPoland 5,1463,198
GalatiRomania 6,3093,920
Gor’KijRussia 6,1723,835
GorznyjRussia 7,3924,593
GridinoRussia 5,0793,156
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,8946,770
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4407,731
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1063,173
GijonSpain 4,4632,774
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1755,701
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4985,902
GoteborgSweden 4,5992,858
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5892,852
GothenburgSweden 4,5992,858
GunnarnSweden 4,4692,777
GenevaSwitzerland 5,0023,108
GabesTunisia 6,1903,846
GafsaTunisia 6,0663,769
GiresunTurkey 7,2384,498
GoztepeTurkey 6,7464,192
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,2695,139
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,3345,179
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,8132,369
GajvoronUkraine 6,1733,836
GeniceskUkraine 6,6054,104
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,9351,824
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7152,930
Galva, IlUsa 2,2811,417
Galveston, TxUsa 3,6102,243
Geneva, NeUsa 2,7511,710
Genoa, NeUsa 2,7511,710
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,8111,747
Glenville, WvUsa 2,0531,276
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,416880
Golconda, NvUsa 3,9432,450
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,3241,444
Goodland, KsUsa 3,1011,927
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,8721,785
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2071,371
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,4092,118
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,7741,724
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,5432,201
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,8951,177
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,2562,645
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9311,822
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,1551,961
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,9021,182
Greenfield, InUsa 2,1761,352
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,9351,824
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,3101,435
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4581,527
Greenville, MsUsa 3,0721,909
Greenville, OhUsa 2,1281,322
Greenville, PaUsa 1,8161,129
Greenville, TxUsa 3,3162,061
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,5121,561
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,5821,605
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,4421,518
Groton, CtUsa 1,582983
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,3532,705
GuanareVenezuela 5,0983,168
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,3013,294
GuiriaVenezuela 4,9333,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -