Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9584,324
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6923,537
DavisAntarctica 17,66410,977
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3949,566
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0579,356
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0569,356
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,28410,119
DhakaBangladesh 11,0316,855
D’UccleBelgium 4,5952,856
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4165,230
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7574,820
DouradosBrazil 8,6425,370
DoualaCameroon 8,7845,458
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 803499
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2431,394
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2992,050
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7442,327
Deer Lake, NfCanada 893555
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,556967
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 763474
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8361,141
DuianChina 9,7836,079
DubrovnikCroatia 5,9773,714
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1936,334
DajabonDominican Republic 3,9362,446
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,0712,530
DabaaEgypt 7,5514,692
DakhlaEgypt 8,0705,015
DijonFrance 4,8703,026
DresdenGermany 5,1073,174
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1061,930
DebrecenHungary 5,8023,606
DalatangiIceland 3,0641,904
DaltonganjIndia 10,8186,722
DarbhangaIndia 10,6426,613
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7026,650
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7026,650
DumkaIndia 10,8816,762
DwarkaIndia 10,4656,503
DezfulIran 8,5395,306
DublinIreland 3,8252,377
DecimomannuItaly 5,6853,532
DobbiacoItaly 5,3283,311
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6444,750
Deir-AllaJordan 7,8604,884
DagorettiKenya 10,9916,830
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,4373,379
DedzaMalawi 12,0117,464
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,0445,620
DashbalbarMongolia 8,4115,227
DaweiMyanmar 12,2257,596
De BiltNetherlands 4,5632,835
De KooyNetherlands 4,4902,790
Den HelderNetherlands 4,4862,788
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2039,447
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6899,749
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,0209,334
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9729,925
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9539,913
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,3022,673
DalbandinPakistan 9,6115,972
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,5715,948
DirPakistan 9,2585,753
DroshPakistan 9,2185,728
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,1047,521
DohaQatar 9,3645,819
DorohoiRomania 6,0233,742
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5333,438
DudinkaRussia 6,0323,749
DzardzanRussia 6,2513,884
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,1955,714
DakarSenegal 6,1333,811
DaruSierra Leone 7,1544,445
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1648,180
DamazinSudan 9,6425,991
DongolaSudan 8,7305,425
DamascusSyria 7,8034,849
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,8034,849
Deir EzzorSyria 7,8294,865
DusanbeTajikistan 8,8025,470
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6537,241
DjerbaTunisia 6,2573,888
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,6014,724
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,7732,345
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8922,418
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,4103,983
DonetskUkraine 6,5904,095
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,5535,936
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,6161,626
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,0821,294
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,3822,101
Danville, IlUsa 2,2751,414
Darlington, ScUsa 2,4791,540
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5772,223
David City, NeUsa 2,6791,665
Dayton, OhUsa 2,1001,305
Dayton, WaUsa 3,6472,266
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,0511,896
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,2762,657
Decatur, IlUsa 2,3261,445
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,9192,435
Delaware, OhUsa 2,0381,266
Delphine, InUsa 2,1351,327
Denton, MdUsa 1,8871,173
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2652,029
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4531,524
Deseret, UtUsa 3,8342,383
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2051,370
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8441,146
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6091,621
Dillon, MtUsa 3,4132,121
Dixon, IlUsa 2,2091,373
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,1281,944
Dover, DeUsa 1,8871,173
Dover, TnUsa 2,6441,643
Dublin, TxUsa 3,5212,188
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,2151,376
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,9761,228
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5061,557
Durham, NhUsa 1,347837
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4063,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -