Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,1805,705
ChlefAlgeria 5,4493,386
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7783,590
CeresArgentina 9,4285,859
ChamicalArgentina 9,4705,885
ChepesArgentina 9,5785,952
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1856,950
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6115,972
CórdobaArgentina 9,5795,952
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5885,958
CorrientesArgentina 9,1785,703
CairnsAustralia 14,9679,301
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,51510,263
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68910,371
CedunaAustralia 17,02410,579
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8759,865
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5839,684
Cobar MoAustralia 16,37010,173
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7849,187
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8539,851
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,99810,563
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1986,959
CharnocksBarbados 4,6842,911
CotonouBenin 8,1075,038
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7605,444
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9665,571
CabroboBrazil 7,4914,655
CaceresBrazil 7,9254,925
CaetiteBrazil 7,9884,964
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4694,641
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4475,249
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8755,515
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8565,503
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2964,534
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2655,136
CaparaoBrazil 8,7045,409
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3335,178
CaratingaBrazil 8,6205,356
CaravelasBrazil 8,4775,268
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9664,950
CarolinaBrazil 7,1394,436
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9945,589
CataguasesBrazil 8,7775,454
CatalaoBrazil 8,3105,164
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6135,352
CaxiasBrazil 6,9804,337
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4555,876
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3214,550
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7835,458
ChapecoBrazil 9,2095,723
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5134,669
CipoBrazil 7,7904,841
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1994,473
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5055,285
CordeiroBrazil 8,8555,503
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8694,890
CorumbaBrazil 8,2635,135
CoximBrazil 8,2305,114
CrateusBrazil 7,0924,407
CuiabaBrazil 7,8884,901
CuritibaBrazil 9,0765,640
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1291,944
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4891,547
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8882,416
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,349838
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,520945
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 717446
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,2522,021
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0332,506
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1222,561
Cartwright, NfCanada 645401
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4502,144
Chapais, QcCanada 781485
Charlo, NbCanada 759472
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 987613
Charlottetown, PeCanada 981610
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8762,409
Chatham, NbCanada 872542
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6481,024
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 803499
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 224139
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7051,060
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0991,926
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,7461,085
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7551,712
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,219757
Comox, BcCanada 3,8792,410
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6181,627
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,393866
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9231,816
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3172,061
ChicoChile 11,2837,011
ChillanChile 10,1746,322
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,2016,339
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,1465,684
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1796,947
Curico-General FreireChile 9,9916,208
ChangchunChina 8,9845,583
ChangduChina 10,3356,423
ChangshaChina 10,7806,699
ChengduChina 10,4676,504
ChongqingChina 10,6206,599
Camilo DazaColombia 5,2363,254
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,5873,472
CamagueyCuba 3,8292,379
CasablancaCuba 3,7472,328
ChebCzech Republic 5,1033,171
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7472,950
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9192,435
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,0062,489
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9802,473
CanarEcuador 6,4744,023
CairoEgypt 7,8064,851
CaenFrance 4,4132,742
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6952,918
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7053,545
CocobeachGabon 9,0505,624
CologneGermany 4,7362,943
ChiosGreece 6,7894,219
CorfuGreece 6,3243,930
ConakryGuinea 6,8444,253
CatacamasHonduras 4,7342,942
CholutecaHonduras 4,9403,070
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,8637,372
CherrapunjiIndia 10,8816,761
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,8816,761
ChahbaharIran 9,8026,091
ClaremorrisIreland 3,6492,268
ClonesIreland 3,7312,318
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,6582,273
CorkIreland 3,7712,344
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7742,345
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,6983,541
CameriItaly 5,2053,234
CampobassoItaly 5,8583,640
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,6853,533
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,7373,565
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6233,494
Cape MeleItaly 5,2893,286
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0163,738
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,2073,857
CerviaItaly 5,5153,427
CiampinoItaly 5,7153,552
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4233,370
Cisa PassItaly 5,3573,329
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,6533,513
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3363,316
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2743,899
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,2063,856
ChibaJapan 9,6395,990
ChichibuJapan 9,6225,979
ChichijimaJapan 10,4976,523
ChoshiJapan 9,6075,970
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,7034,787
ChilekaMalawi 12,1787,567
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9407,420
ChitipaMalawi 11,5327,166
ChihuahuaMexico 4,2742,656
ComitanMexico 4,8042,985
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2217,594
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5745,328
ChoirMongolia 8,7475,435
CasablancaMorocco 5,0833,159
ChindeMozambique 12,5317,787
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1277,536
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,9789,308
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1649,423
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9279,897
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6609,732
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6609,731
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6629,733
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4879,624
CondegaNicaragua 4,9123,052
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6547,863
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1136,284
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6145,974
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7966,087
ChhorPakistan 10,1726,321
ChitralPakistan 9,1905,711
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0085,598
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7455,434
CajamarcaPeru 6,9724,332
ChachapoyasPeru 6,8604,263
ChiclayoPeru 6,9544,321
ChimbotePeru 7,1934,470
CuzcoPeru 7,6144,731
CzestochowaPoland 5,4203,368
CoimbraPortugal 4,5262,812
CalafatRomania 6,1483,821
CeahlauRomania 6,0733,774
ClujRomania 5,9643,706
ConstantaRomania 6,4444,004
CraiovaRomania 6,1743,837
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2683,273
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9283,684
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6013,481
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2283,249
Cape UelenRussia 5,1133,177
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4065,223
CaraRussia 7,5864,714
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2663,894
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5333,438
ChitaRussia 8,1385,057
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1305,052
CokurdahRussia 5,8003,604
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5574,696
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7577,927
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1975,715
CaceresSpain 4,7112,928
CadizSpain 4,9373,068
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9023,046
CordobaSpain 4,9293,063
ColomboSri Lanka 12,4917,762
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,0937,515
ChanthaburiThailand 12,4477,735
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7237,285
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6067,212
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,3507,674
ChumphonThailand 12,6367,852
CanakkaleTurkey 6,6564,136
CorumTurkey 7,0904,406
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,5615,320
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,8105,475
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,1042,550
CernovcyUkraine 5,9663,707
ChernigovUkraine 5,9963,726
CarrascoUruguay 10,0206,227
ColoniaUruguay 9,9626,190
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1292,566
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6061,620
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8871,173
Camden, ScUsa 2,5621,592
Canton, NyUsa 1,236768
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,5391,578
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2741,413
Caribou, MeUsa 886551
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,4361,513
Casper, WyUsa 3,1351,948
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9232,438
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8391,143
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,2901,423
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3001,429
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,6481,646
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,6461,645
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,1391,329
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,4341,513
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,0511,275
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2031,369
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,6151,625
Chazy, NyUsa 1,176731
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,269788
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,4531,524
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,1491,957
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,1581,962
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,1051,308
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,0961,303
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,3352,694
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8991,180
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,1071,931
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,2021,368
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,1861,358
Circleville, OhUsa 2,0741,289
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,5741,599
Clark, SdUsa 2,4591,528
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,9771,850
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5031,555
Clayton, NmUsa 3,4252,129
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8531,152
Clinton, IaUsa 2,2091,373
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6073,484
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,9461,209
College Park, MdUsa 1,9161,190
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,3292,069
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6001,616
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,5711,598
Columbus, GaUsa 2,2391,391
Columbus, InUsa 2,2681,409
Columbus, KsUsa 2,9101,808
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0331,263
Conception, MoUsa 2,6551,650
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,8461,768
Conway, ArUsa 2,9321,822
Conway, ScUsa 2,4991,553
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,440895
Corning, ArUsa 2,7901,733
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,281796
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,8902,417
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,4312,132
Cortland, NyUsa 1,520945
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0972,546
Covington, LaUsa 3,2202,001
Covington, TnUsa 2,7401,703
Crete, NeUsa 2,6911,673
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,0201,876
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,0324,991
CimbajUzbekistan 8,0324,991
CaracasVenezuela 4,9263,061
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,1953,228
CoroVenezuela 4,8313,002
ChipataZambia 11,8347,354
ChomaZambia 11,7757,317
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4277,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -