Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,1505,686
BustAfghanistan 9,3425,805
BatnaAlgeria 5,8013,605
BecharAlgeria 5,5983,479
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6463,509
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7163,552
BiskraAlgeria 5,8403,629
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4544,011
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0588,114
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1638,180
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1718,184
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9938,074
ByrdAntarctica 15,3559,542
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4106,469
BarilocheArgentina 10,6776,635
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9716,196
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,23110,086
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5919,688
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8469,847
BrestBelarus 5,5673,459
BrusselsBelgium 4,5952,856
Belize CityBelize 4,5312,816
BeninBenin 8,1075,038
BohiconBenin 8,0124,979
BermudaBermuda 2,5001,554
BageBrazil 9,6555,999
BambuiBrazil 8,5505,313
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7365,429
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3644,576
BarcelosBrazil 6,2133,861
BarraBrazil 7,6534,756
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9954,347
BarreirasBrazil 7,7214,798
BelémBrazil 6,4764,024
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5905,338
BelterraBrazil 6,4794,026
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4144,607
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4125,849
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8824,898
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0495,002
BrevesBrazil 6,4564,012
BurgasBulgaria 6,5214,052
BurundiBurundi 10,7016,650
BatouriCameroon 9,0365,615
Bagotville, QcCanada 775482
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6882,292
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9321,201
Banff, AbCanada 3,2202,001
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,245774
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 792492
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0961,924
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9681,223
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4052,116
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,238769
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0132,494
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2931,425
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4381,515
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,425885
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9962,483
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,0641,283
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6962,297
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,6271,633
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3085,784
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0485,623
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2086,965
BeijingChina 9,4775,889
BarranquillaColombia 4,9343,066
Benito SalasColombia 5,8153,613
BogotáColombia 5,6103,486
BrnoCzech Republic 5,4083,360
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8556,124
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8776,137
BaniDominican Republic 4,0732,531
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0862,539
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0162,496
BahariyaEgypt 7,8154,856
Beni SuefEgypt 7,8794,896
BiarritzFrance 4,7272,937
BordeauxFrance 4,6842,911
BrestFrance 4,2182,621
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1786,946
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1776,945
BitamGabon 9,0705,636
BanjulGambia 6,3073,919
BerlinGermany 4,9923,102
BrockenGermany 4,8883,038
BokeGuinea 6,6464,130
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5134,047
BudapestHungary 5,6573,516
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,6733,525
BangaloreIndia 11,7717,315
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,3577,058
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2747,006
BikanerIndia 10,0516,246
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,0538,733
BabolsarIran 8,3235,172
Bandar AbbasIran 9,4125,849
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,1025,034
Bandar LengehIran 9,4055,844
BirjandIran 8,9915,587
BushehrIran 8,9715,575
BaghdadIraq 8,2345,117
BasraIraq 8,6665,385
BelmulletIreland 3,5652,215
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7462,328
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,0173,739
BergamoItaly 5,2563,266
BolognaItaly 5,4343,377
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,2953,290
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,0873,783
BrindisiItaly 6,1253,806
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6314,742
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5214,674
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1525,066
BeirutLebanon 7,7104,791
BenghaziLibya 6,9694,331
BirzaiLithuania 5,3283,311
BitolaMacedonia 6,2933,911
BlantyreMalawi 12,1787,567
BvumbweMalawi 12,2057,584
BintuluMalaysia 13,5668,430
BamakoMali 6,8894,281
Bko-SMali 6,9024,289
BougounMali 7,0324,370
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5323,438
BaitagMongolia 8,6095,350
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2695,139
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4635,259
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7315,425
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8365,491
BayankhongorMongolia 8,7305,425
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6085,349
BulganMongolia 8,4605,257
BhamawMyanmar 11,0916,892
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0269,959
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,6079,698
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9859,933
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,4409,595
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2579,481
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9853,098
BilmaNiger 7,6674,764
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,6104,729
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1182,559
BergenNorway 4,1222,561
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,1232,562
BjornoyaNorway 4,1132,556
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2272,626
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,2152,619
BadinPakistan 10,2276,355
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,8486,120
BalakotPakistan 9,3935,837
BarkhanPakistan 9,7246,043
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2203,244
BascoPhilippines 11,6067,212
BialystokPoland 5,4693,398
BejaPortugal 4,7232,935
BragancaPortugal 4,5162,807
BistritaRomania 5,9863,720
BucharestRomania 6,2803,903
BajkitRussia 6,9814,338
BarabinskRussia 7,3624,575
BarnaulRussia 7,6754,770
BerezovoRussia 6,1823,842
BiserRussia 6,5134,047
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2555,130
BogdarinRussia 7,8684,889
BogucanyRussia 7,3514,568
BomnakRussia 7,7544,818
BorRussia 6,9164,298
BorzjaRussia 8,3135,166
BratskRussia 7,6204,735
BelgradeSerbia 5,9453,694
BoSierra Leone 7,1044,414
BontheSierra Leone 7,1014,412
BratislavaSlovakia 5,5043,420
BerberaSomalia 10,4086,468
BusanSouth Korea 9,9046,155
BadajozSpain 4,7242,935
BarcelonaSpain 5,1093,175
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,6742,905
BabanusaSudan 9,2735,762
BaselSwitzerland 4,9993,106
BernSwitzerland 5,0383,130
BangkokThailand 12,3037,645
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2827,632
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8927,390
BizerteTunisia 5,9003,667
BalikesirTurkey 6,7854,216
BursaTurkey 6,8024,227
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,6515,376
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,7002,299
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,7662,340
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,7652,340
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,1422,574
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2332,630
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3322,692
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,4952,793
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,6502,268
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8871,172
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3682,714
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3682,715
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9291,820
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3262,067
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,9281,820
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,1791,354
Bedford, MaUsa 1,456905
Beeville, TxUsa 3,8432,388
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,3211,442
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,4852,787
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1703,213
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,258782
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3832,724
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2782,658
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,8231,133
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,0761,911
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,551964
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8251,756
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3002,672
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,5191,565
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2101,373
Blackville, ScUsa 2,6381,639
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7882,354
Blakely, GaUsa 3,0131,872
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6251,010
Boerne, TxUsa 3,7632,338
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,7132,307
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7991,739
Boonton, NjUsa 1,6441,022
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,417880
Bowler, WiUsa 1,9141,190
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4581,527
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,5191,565
Brenham, TxUsa 3,6072,241
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,586986
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9031,804
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3611,467
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,519944
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1231,319
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,8721,785
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1221,940
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,0642,526
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6271,632
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,3112,679
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,0251,258
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9601,218
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,576979
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,3252,066
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2541,401
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,3721,474
Burlington, VtUsa 1,235768
Burns, OregonUsa 3,8942,420
BajsunUzbekistan 8,7855,459
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9723,090
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9793,094
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1567,554
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1687,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -