Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Schefferville, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Schefferville, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Schefferville, Quebec with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0313,748
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5323,438
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5313,437
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8103,610
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9696,195
AzulArgentina 10,2026,339
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,07210,609
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78611,053
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,16710,047
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,19710,065
AmberleyAustralia 15,6369,717
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7394,809
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,9834,961
AimoresBrazil 8,6145,353
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9174,920
AltamiraBrazil 6,5884,094
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,9634,327
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9155,540
ApodiBrazil 7,2374,497
AracajuBrazil 7,8204,859
AracuaiBrazil 8,3065,161
AragarcasBrazil 7,9814,960
AraxaBrazil 8,4825,271
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5544,694
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7622,338
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7122,307
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6742,283
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,185736
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,0831,916
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,569975
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8231,133
AbecheChad 8,6045,347
AntofagastaChile 8,7085,411
AricaChile 8,1415,059
AltaiChina 8,3745,203
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,0833,780
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,0123,736
AraucaColombia 5,3193,306
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,9212,437
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,9652,464
AzuaDominican Republic 4,0512,517
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,6264,739
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,8894,902
AswanEgypt 8,4385,243
AsyutEgypt 8,0555,006
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,0013,107
AsmaraEritrea 9,5955,962
AssabEritrea 10,0266,230
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1706,320
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4773,404
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7906,084
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,74310,404
AccraGhana 8,0184,982
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5704,082
AthensGreece 6,6784,150
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7024,165
AasiaatGreenland 1,7021,058
AmmassalikGreenland 1,9801,231
AputiteqGreenland 2,2901,423
AkureyriIceland 2,8551,774
AgraIndia 10,3026,402
AhmedabadIndia 10,5356,547
AkolaIndia 10,9446,801
AllahabadIndia 10,6006,587
AmritsarIndia 9,7306,046
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1758,808
AbadanIran 8,7085,412
ArakIran 8,4375,243
AlbengaItaly 5,2793,281
AlgheroItaly 5,5443,445
AmendolaItaly 5,9233,681
AnconaItaly 5,6333,501
ArezzoItaly 5,5463,446
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8214,860
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8544,881
AbashiriJapan 8,6415,370
AburatsuJapan 10,2536,372
AikawaJapan 9,4205,854
AjiroJapan 9,7226,041
AkitaJapan 9,1985,716
AkuneJapan 10,2246,353
AomoriJapan 9,0645,633
AsahikawaJapan 8,7145,415
AsosanJapan 10,1166,286
AmmanJordan 7,9014,910
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,5875,336
AinaziLatvia 5,1943,227
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,8988,015
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,0768,126
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,2548,236
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,7877,946
AtarMauritania 5,8623,643
AgalegaMauritius 13,0498,109
AcapulcoMexico 5,0793,156
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6255,360
AltaiMongolia 8,6505,375
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,7345,428
AgadirMorocco 5,2223,245
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5632,835
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9809,930
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,4719,614
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,0719,366
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0369,344
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7419,782
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6459,722
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0449,349
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0369,343
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0359,343
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0813,157
AgadezNiger 7,5024,662
AsuncionParaguay 8,9465,559
ArequipaPeru 7,9234,923
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8417,358
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,7186,660
AradRomania 5,8873,658
AjanRussia 7,4404,623
AldanRussia 7,3574,572
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8964,285
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,8274,243
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9594,946
AnadyrRussia 5,6413,505
ArkhangelskRussia 5,3833,345
ArmavirRussia 7,0184,361
AstrakhanRussia 7,2214,487
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2147,590
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2992,672
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,0353,129
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,1673,211
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,1653,209
Abu HamedSudan 8,8695,511
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5395,928
AqiqSudan 9,2795,766
ArbaatSudan 9,0605,630
AromaSudan 9,3785,828
AtbaraSudan 9,0755,639
Abu KamalSyria 7,9524,941
AleppoSyria 7,5944,719
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3337,664
AtakpameTogo 7,9154,918
AdanaTurkey 7,4204,611
AfyonTurkey 7,0054,353
AnkaraTurkey 7,0314,369
AntalyaTurkey 7,1774,460
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,4525,252
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8742,408
AberporthUk 3,9932,481
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0082,491
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7134,172
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,5344,060
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,5985,965
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,5895,959
ArtigasUruguay 9,5255,919
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,8821,791
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,4541,525
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9762,471
Abilene, TxUsa 3,5752,221
Ada, MnUsa 2,2661,408
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8971,179
Aiken, ScUsa 2,5961,613
Akron, OhUsa 1,8831,170
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,5102,181
Albany, GaUsa 2,8741,786
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,433891
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,2721,412
Albion, NeUsa 2,6741,662
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,7512,331
Aledo, IlUsa 2,3471,459
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,5281,571
Algona, IaUsa 2,3591,466
Alice, TxUsa 3,8942,420
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,6981,055
Alliance, NeUsa 2,9661,843
Alma, MiUsa 1,8581,155
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,6091,000
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,9802,473
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4432,139
Amherst, MaUsa 1,494928
Amite, LaUsa 3,2692,032
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6162,869
Anderson, InUsa 2,1761,352
Anderson, ScUsa 2,5311,573
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6421,020
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8971,179
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9882,478
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,1441,954
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,3282,068
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,4701,535
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8931,176
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0322,506
Atchison, KsUsa 2,6981,677
Athens, GaUsa 2,6491,646
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,7221,691
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8031,120
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8404,250
Auburn, NeUsa 2,7131,686
Augusta, GaUsa 2,6601,653
Augusta, MtUsa 3,2252,004
Aurora, IlUsa 2,1001,305
Austin, TxUsa 3,6622,276
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,1855,086
AndizanUzbekistan 8,7055,410
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0363,130
AdenYemen 10,1826,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -